The Nutcracker XC MTB Race Series 2017

Results

2017 Nutcracker XC MTB Race Series Results

Round 1 - Dalby Forest

Round 1 Race Results

Elite Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category Points
1 5 1h 36m 37s 53 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Elite Male 40
2 5 +0h 4m 56s 52 Chris Lever Cookson Cycles Elite Male 39
3 5 +0h 10m 42s 51 Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC Elite Male 38

Elite Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 4 1h 37m 22s 96 Lucy Allan Torq Performance Elite Female 40
2 4 +0h 7m 25s 97 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Elite Female 39
3 4 +0h 9m 32s 98 Erica Moks Mountain Goat Coaching Elite Female 38
4 4 +0h 10m 17s 99 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Elite Female 37

Expert Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 5 1h 42m 23s 153 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Expert Male 40
2 5 +0h 2m 53s 157 Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Expert Male 39
3 5 +0h 2m 59s 155 Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Expert Male 38
4 5 +0h 5m 3s 159 Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Expert Male 37
5 5 +0h 5m 13s 152 Andrew Douglas VeloViewer Expert Male 36
6 5 +0h 10m 50s 158 Sam Sayers   Expert Male 35
7 5 +0h 11m 27s 156 Nathan Judge   Expert Male 34
8 5 +0h 13m 27s 151 Thomas Atkinson   Expert Male 33
9 5 +0h 24m 26s 154 Adam Hinchcliffe All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace Expert Male 32

Expert Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
            Expert Female  

Sport Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 4 1h 31m 22s 311 Stefan Partridge   Sport Male 40
2 4 +0h 1m 14s 314 James Stockton Stockport Clarion CC Sport Male 39
3 4 +0h 2m 14s 304 Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Sport Male 38
4 4 +0h 3m 3s 317 Paul Upton   Sport Male 37
5 4 +0h 4m 12s 312 Michael Shuldham   Sport Male 36
6 4 +0h 5m 7s 319 Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire / Raleigh Sport Male 35
7 4 +0h 6m 15s 323 Stephen Moon Monilla Cycling Sport Male 34
8 4 +0h 6m 50s 301 Peter Armistead   Sport Male 33
9 4 +0h 7m 34s 321 Elliott Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Sport Male 32
10 4 +0h 9m 18s 318 Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Sport Male 31
11 4 +0h 9m 20s 309 Edd McIntosh   Sport Male 30
12 4 +0h 14m 49s 315 James Teagle   Sport Male 29
13 4 +0h 14m 55s 305 Chris Colabella MTB Guisborough Sport Male 28
14 4 +0h 18m 16s 310 Paul Mitchell   Sport Male 27
15 3 +1 lap + 0h 0m 0s 324 Adam Cadle Cliff Pratt Sport Male 26
16 3 +1 lap + 0h 5m 32s 322 Andy Vaughan Matlo CR Sport Male 25
17 3 +1 lap + 0h 22m 51s 306 Glyn Groves Moonglu CC Sport Male 24
18 3 +1 lap + 0h 27m 7s 316 Dave Thompson   Sport Male 23
19 3 +1 lap + 0h 52m 48s 303 Lloyd Beaumont   Sport Male 22
20 1 +3 laps + 0h 3m 43s 313 Adam Snow VeloViewer Sport Male 21
21 1 +3 laps + 0h 4m 36s 308 Lee Marshall VC Long Eaton Sport Male 20

Sport Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 3   399 Sam Burman WNT Development Team Sport Female 40

Junior Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 4 1h 25m 25s 253 Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Junior Male 40
2 4 +0h 0m 44s 259 Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Junior Male 39
3 4 +0h 6m 0s 262 Cory Edmondson Nutcracker Racing Junior Male 38
4 4 +0h 8m 39s 254 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Junior Male 37
5 4 +0h 14m 29s 260 Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Junior Male 36
6 4 +0h 17m 57s 256 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Junior Male 35
7 4 +0h 19m 30s 257 Lewis Haworth All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace Junior Male 34
8 4 +0h 25m 0s 258 Lewis Kincart Kendal Cycle Club Junior Male 33
9 3 +1 lap + 0h 21m 41s 251 Reuben Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Junior Male 32
10 3 +1 lap + 0h 26m 6s 255 Luke Garthwaite   Junior Male 31
11 2 +2 laps + 0h 28m 8s 252 oliver crabtree   Junior Male 30

Junior Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 3   299 Emilia Clarke Nutcracker Racing Junior Female 40

Master Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category Points

Master Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category Points

Veteran Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category Points
Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 4 1h 29m 22s 403 Christopher Clark VC York Veteran Male 40
2 4 +0h 0m 16s 410 Stephen Hopper Mountain Goat Coaching Veteran Male 39
3 4 +0h 0m 45s 424 Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Veteran Male 38
4 4 +0h 2m 31s 409 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Veteran Male 37
5 4 +0h 3m 48s 412 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Veteran Male 36
6 4 +0h 3m 59s 406 Lee Eaton Team JMC Veteran Male 35
7 4 +0h 5m 2s 401 Richard Allan   Veteran Male 34
8 4 +0h 5m 37s 434 Guy Kesteven   Veteran Male 33
9 4 +0h 5m 57s 414 Mathew Livesey   Veteran Male 32
10 4 +0h 6m 37s 431 Paul Campbell   Veteran Male 31
11 4 +0h 6m 40s 419 Henry Norman   Veteran Male 30
12 4 +0h 7m 42s 421 James Raw   Veteran Male 19
13 4 +0h 8m 21s 408 Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Veteran Male 18
14 4 +0h 8m 54s 405 Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Veteran Male 17
15 4 +0h 9m 4s 418 Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Veteran Male 16
16 4 +0h 9m 22s 430 Ben Cook   Veteran Male 15
17 4 +0h 9m 56s 432 Mitch Jones   Veteran Male 14
18 4 +0h 10m 16s 415 Jon Marshall KTM Impsport RT Veteran Male 13
19 4 +0h 12m 24s 413 dave langdale   Veteran Male 12
20 4 +0h 15m 53s 423 Michael Rushton   Veteran Male 11
21 4 +0h 20m 44s 417 David Millson Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 10
22 4 +0h 21m 16s 429 Nick Hindle   Veteran Male 9
23 4 +0h 21m 51s 425 Daniel Stephenson   Veteran Male 8
24 4 +0h 24m 19s 407 Mark Devine Malton Wheelers Road Club Veteran Male 7
25 4 +0h 29m 48s 411 Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Veteran Male 6
26 3 +1 lap + 0h 25m 26s 420 Robin Puplett   Veteran Male 5
27 2 +2 laps + 0h 6m 47s 433 Mike Burdon   Veteran Male 4
28 1 +3 laps + 0h 5m 24s 416 Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Veteran Male 3
29 1 +3 laps + 0h 7m 36s 404 Edward Daly   Veteran Male 2

Veteran Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 3 1h 16m 24s 499 Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Veteran Female 40
2 3 +0h 10m 30s 497 Jane Squires   Veteran Female 39
3 3 +0h 27m 31s 496 Vicky Tucker   Veteran Female 38

G Vet Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 4 1h 32m 6s 504 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT G/Vet Male 40
2 4 +0h 0m 56s 516 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT G/Vet Male 39
3 4 +0h 3m 58s 512 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Club G/Vet Male 38
4 4 +0h 4m 11s 506 Ian Dalton   G/Vet Male 37
5 4 +0h 5m 17s 503 Kevin Blades   G/Vet Male 36
6 4 +0h 10m 27s 519 Matt Wilson   G/Vet Male 35
7 4 +0h 11m 1s 508 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC G/Vet Male 34
8 4 +0h 11m 5s 507 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers G/Vet Male 33
9 4 +0h 13m 15s 511 Andrew Holgate   G/Vet Male 32
10 4 +0h 13m 59s 505 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley G/Vet Male 31
11 4 +0h 24m 49s 509 Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC G/Vet Male 30
12 4 +0h 25m 15s 501 Robert Bagshaw   G/Vet Male 29
13 4 +0h 27m 42s 520 Andy May   G/Vet Male 28
14 4 +0h 32m 38s 518 Andy Allinson   G/Vet Male 27
15 3 +1 lap + 0h 23m 29s 515 Andrew Moxon Otley CC G/Vet Male 26
16 3 +1 lap + 0h 30m 3s 514 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC G/Vet Male 25
17 1 +3 laps + 0h 10m 34s 513 Jonathan Lord   G/Vet Male 24

G Vet Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 2   599 Carolyn Speirs   Grand Veteran Female 40

S Vet Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 4 1h 54m 5s 552 Michael Speirs   S/Vet Male 40
2 4 +0h 8m 13s 551 Colin Murley   S/Vet Male 39

Youth Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 2 0h 41m 1s 213 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Youth Male 40
2 2 +0h 1m 27s 206 Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Youth Male 39
3 2 +0h 1m 28s 212 Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Youth Male 38
4 2 +0h 4m 10s 209 Archie Lewis Joes Bikes Youth Male 37
5 2 +0h 4m 23s 202 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Youth Male 36
6 2 +0h 5m 9s 203 Joseph Brooks WNT Development Team Youth Male 35
7 2 +0h 5m 56s 210 Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Youth Male 34
8 2 +0h 6m 50s 225 Guy Drabble Clifton CC Youth Male 33
9 2 +0h 10m 51s 201 Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Youth Male 32
10 2 +0h 12m 32s 214 Tom Whitworth   Youth Male 31
11 2 +0h 15m 32s 204 Ciaren Crabtree Shibden Cycling Club Youth Male 30
12 1 +1 lap + 0h 3m 25s 208 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Youth Male 29

Youth Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 2 1h 2m 58s 250 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Youth Female 40
2 2 +0h 2m 40s 247 Megan Simpson   Youth Female 39
3 2 +0h 6m 31s 249 Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Youth Female 38

Juvenile Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 1 0h 24m 48s 118 Adam Bent   Juvenile Male 40
2 1 +0h 1m 3s 106 Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve Juvenile Male 39
3 1 +0h 1m 5s 108 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Juvenile Male 38
4 1 +0h 2m 38s 105 Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Juvenile Male 37
5 1 +0h 2m 45s 114 Michael Tait Derwentside CC Juvenile Male 36
6 1 +0h 4m 4s 117 Matthew Baptista   Juvenile Male 35
7 1 +0h 5m 21s 103 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Juvenile Male 34
8 1 +0h 5m 23s 112 Jacob Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Juvenile Male 33
9 1 +0h 5m 30s 111 Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Juvenile Male 32
10 1 +0h 7m 1s 110 Joseph Prole Richardsons Cycle Club Juvenile Male 31
11 1 +0h 7m 9s 102 Ryan Chapman   Juvenile Male 30
12 1 +0h 7m 34s 116 Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Juvenile Male 29
13 1 +0h 9m 19s 109 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Juvenile Male 28
14 1 +0h 11m 23s 104 Daniel Cutter   Juvenile Male 27
15 1 +0h 11m 41s 101 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Juvenile Male 26
16 1 +0h 13m 42s 115 Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Juvenile Male 25
17 1 +0h 25m 31s 107 Ben Lambert Catterick Garrison Go-Ride Juvenile Male 24

Juvenile Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 1 0h 31m 35s 147 Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Juvenile Female 40
2 1 +0h 0m 53s 148 Amber Hull East Bradford CC Juvenile Female 39
3 1 +0h 1m 24s 149 Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Juvenile Female 38
4 1 +0h 17m 4s 150 Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century RC Juvenile Female 37

Fun Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 2 0h 54m 35s 16 Paul McNally   Fun Male 40
2 2 +0h 0m 51s 23 luke solomon   Fun Male 39
3 2 +0h 2m 4s 7 Chris Devenney   Fun Male 38
4 2 +0h 3m 6s 22 Richard Simms   Fun Male 37
5 2 +0h 3m 30s 2 Pete Berry   Fun Male 36
6 2 +0h 4m 23s 14 Andrew Lawson   Fun Male 35
7 2 +0h 4m 37s 24 Tim Spooner Ilkley Cycles RT Fun Male 34
8 2 +0h 5m 57s 3 Darren Binks   Fun Male 33
9 2 +0h 6m 40s 19 Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Fun Male 32
10 2 +0h 7m 13s 8 Wayne Fewlass   Fun Male 31
11 2 +0h 8m 18s 21 Jason Shipton   Fun Male 30
12 2 +0h 8m 26s 12 Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Fun Male 29
13 2 +0h 9m 5s 1 Martin Allanson   Fun Male 27
14 2 +0h 9m 28s 29 Stuart Jackson   Fun Male 26
15 2 +0h 9m 31s 31 Phil Wardman   Fun Male 25
16 2 +0h 10m 1s 25 Charlie Topham   Fun Male 24
17 2 +0h 11m 2s 5 David Cassidy   Fun Male 23
18 2 +0h 11m 21s 20 david shackelton   Fun Male 22
19 2 +0h 11m 33s 32 Dylan Gurfoot   Fun Male 21
20 2 +0h 13m 3s 17 Matt Norrie   Fun Male 20
21 2 +0h 13m 31s 26 John Paul Townend Richardsons Cycle Club Fun Male 19
22 2 +0h 14m 6s 4 David Birkinshaw   Fun Male 18
23 2 +0h 15m 49s 13 Peter Jasper   Fun Male 17
24 2 +0h 16m 50s 30 Stewart Jackson   Fun Male 16
25 2 +0h 18m 36s 27 john underwood   Fun Male 15
26 2 +0h 21m 16s 11 Vasile Hij   Fun Male 14
27 1 +1 lap + 0h 0m 8s 28 Paul Wilson   Fun Male 13
28 1 +1 lap + 0h 10m 48s 6 Christopher Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Fun Male 12

Fun Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1     50 Andrea Ackroyd   Fun Female 40

Round 2 - Gandale Forest

Round 2 Race Results

Elite Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category Points
1 6 1h 45m 58s 601 Chris Lever Cookson Cycles Elite Male 40
2 6 +0h 1m 10s 600 Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC Elite Male 39
3 6 +0h 14m 8s 603 Craig Owen Harts Cyclery Elite Male 38
4 6 +0h 16m 11s 604 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney   Elite Male 37

Elite Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 5 1h 47m 52s 698 Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Elite Female 40
2 5 +0h 0m 21s 699 Lucy Allan TORQ Performance Elite Female 39
3 5 +0h 16m 22s 697 Sarah Lomas   Elite Female 38

Expert Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 6 1h 49m 20s 703 Phillip Holwell Peak Road Club Expert Male 40
2 6 +0h 1m 14s 701 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Expert Male 39
3 6 +0h 4m 29s 705 Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Expert Male 38
4 6 +0h 5m 7s 709 Nic Smith   Expert Male 37
5 6 +0h 5m 9s 706 Jonathan Shuster   Expert Male 36
6 6 +0h 13m 53s 704 Nathan Judge   Expert Male 35
7 6 +0h 15m 50s 700 Thomas Atkinson   Expert Male 34
8 5 +1 lap + 0h 21m 26s 702 Adam Hinchcliffe All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace Expert Male 33
9 5 DNF 708 Ben Lawson   Expert Male 0
10 2 DNF 707 Wesley Soltanpur   Expert Male 0

Expert Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
            Expert Female  

Sport Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 5 1h 41m 39s 325 Graham Tibbot Teesdale CRC Sport Male 40
2 5 +0h 1m 30s 327 Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Sport Male 39
3 5 +0h 2m 7s 300 Daniel Hadnum   Sport Male 38
4 5 +0h 4m 48s 328 Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Sport Male 37
5 5 +0h 12m 26s 307 Edd McIntosh   Sport Male 36
6 5 +0h 13m 43s 302 Jon Marshall KTM Impsport RT Sport Male 35
7 4 +1 lap + 0h 19m 11s 320 Paul Mitchell   Sport Male 34
8 1 DNF 329 Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Sport Male 0

Sport Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 3 01:15:11:863 398 Sam Burman   Sport Female 40

Junior Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 5 1h 34m 38s 806 Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Junior Male 40
2 5 +0h 6m 54s 809 Cory Edmondson   Junior Male 39
3 5 +0h 15m 57s 807 Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Junior Male 38
4 5 +0h 18m 1s 805 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD Junior Male 37
5 5 +0h 18m 46s 803 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Junior Male 36
6 5 +0h 24m 8s 808 Christian Worner   Junior Male 35
7 4 DNF 800 Reuben Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Junior Male 0

Junior Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 5 1h 52m 58s 899 Anna Kay EDCO Continental Junior Female 40
2 4 +1 lap + 0h 22m 7s 897 Emilia Clarke Nutcracker Racing Junior Female 39

Master Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category Points

Master Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category Points

Veteran Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category Points
1 5 1h 34m 35s 402 Christopher Clark VC York Veteran Male 40
2 5 +0h 1m 5s 435 Christopher Isats Breeze Bikes RT Veteran Male 39
3 5 +0h 3m 50s 400 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Veteran Male 38
4 5 +0h 6m 56s 428 Stephen Hopper Mountain Goat Coaching Veteran Male 37
5 4 +0h 7m 30s 427 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Veteran Male 36
6 5 +0h 9m 12s 438 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Veteran Male 35
7 5 +0h 9m 52s 442 Ian Palmer Santa Cruz Syndicate Veteran Male 34
8 5 +0h 13m 16s 422 Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Veteran Male 33
9 5 +0h 14m 46s 440 Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Veteran Male 32
10 5 +0h 16m 10s 446 Steve Wood Geared Up RT Veteran Male 31
11 5 +0h 17m 6s 436 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling Veteran Male 30
12 5 +0h 17m 34s 426 Richard Greenwood   Veteran Male 29
13 5 +0h 19m 0s 441 Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Veteran Male 28
14 5 +0h 22m 35s 445 Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Veteran Male 27
15 4 +1 lap + 0h 20m 8s 439 Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Veteran Male 26
16 4 +1 lap + 0h 20m 13s 444 Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 25
17 4 +1 lap + 0h 21m 47s 437 Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Veteran Male 24
18 2 DNF 443 Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Veteran Male 0

Veteran Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  

G Vet Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 5 1h 42m 53s 526 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT G/Vet Male 40
2 5 +0h 5m 36s 527 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching G/Vet Male 39
3 5 +0h 10m 15s 525 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport G/Vet Male 38
4 5 +0h 11m 53s 521 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley G/Vet Male 37
5 4 +1 lap + 0h 15m 51s 500 Andy Allinson   G/Vet Male 36
6 4 +1 lap + 0h 20m 23s 502 Simon Ayto InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling G/Vet Male 35
7 4 +1 lap + 0h 21m 10s 523 Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club G/Vet Male 34
8 4 +1 lap + 0h 23m 43s 510 robert bagshaw   G/Vet Male 33
9 4 +1 lap + 0h 27m 13s 524 Andrew May Brother NRG Driverplan G/Vet Male 32

G Vet Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  

S Vet Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 4 1h 30m 45s 900 John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB S/Vet Male 40
2 4 +0h 5m 52s 902 Michael Speirs Mountain Goat Coaching S/Vet Male 39
3 4 +0h 9m 14s 903 Cliff Featherstone   S/Vet Male 38

Youth Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 2 0h 35m 38s 220 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Youth Male 40
2 2 +0h 1m 38s 219 Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Youth Male 39
3 2 +0h 2m 12s 207 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Youth Male 38
4 2 +0h 4m 19s 215 Joseph Brooks WNT Development Team Youth Male 37
5 2 +0h 6m 4s 218 Archie Lewis Joes Bikes Youth Male 36
6 2 +0h 7m 34s 200 Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Youth Male 35
7 2 +0h 13m 9s 216 Ciaren Crabtree Shibden Cycling Club Youth Male 34
8 2 +0h 14m 39s 217 Liam Fewlass   Youth Male 33

Youth Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 2 0h 52m 51s 298 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Youth Female 40
2 2 +0h 5m 39s 297 Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Youth Female 39

Juvenile Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 1 0h 20m 5s 130 Adam Bent   Juvenile Male 40
2 1 +0h 0m 10s 128 Michael Tate   Juvenile Male 39
3 1 +0h 1m 3s 119 Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Juvenile Male 38
4 1 +0h 1m 44s 123 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Juvenile Male 37
5 1 +0h 2m 22s 129 Matthew Baptista   Juvenile Male 36
6 1 +0h 4m 30s 122 Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Juvenile Male 35
7 1 +0h 4m 38s 126 Ethan Cuerden   Juvenile Male 34
8 1 +0h 5m 24s 125 Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Juvenile Male 33
9 1 +0h 5m 49s 121 Joseph Prole Richardsons Cycle Club Juvenile Male 32
10 1 +0h 6m 21s 113 Jeremy Civil   Juvenile Male 31
11 1 +0h 10m 45s 124 Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Juvenile Male 30
12 1 +0h 13m 53s 127 Nathan Fewlass   Juvenile Male 29
13 1 +0h 14m 35s 120 Ben Lambert Catterick Garrison Go-Ride Juvenile Male 28

Juvenile Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 1 0h 24m 48s 198 Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Juvenile Female 40
2 1 +0h 0m 5s 195 Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Juvenile Female 39
3 1 +0h 1m 42s 197 Amber Hull East Bradford CC Juvenile Female 38
4 1 +0h 11m 43s 199 Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century RC Juvenile Female 37

Fun Male

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 2 0h 44m 58s 39 Paul McNally   Fun Male 40
2 2 +0h 0m 1s 47 Adam Ward   Fun Male 39
3 2 +0h 0m 48s 38 Andrew Lawson   Fun Male 38
4 2 +0h 1m 6s 44 Richard Simms   Fun Male 37
5 2 +0h 1m 50s 35 Chris Devenney   Fun Male 36
6 2 +0h 2m 26s 9 Pete Berry   Fun Male 35
7 2 +0h 4m 43s 54 Phil Wardman   Fun Male 34
8 2 +0h 5m 55s 41 Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Fun Male 33
9 2 +0h 6m 28s 45 Charlie Topham   Fun Male 32
10 2 +0h 7m 20s 36 Wayne Fewlass   Fun Male 31
11 2 +0h 7m 35s 42 david shackelton   Fun Male 30
12 2 +0h 8m 45s 34 Paul Crabtree Shibden Cycling Club Fun Male 29
13 2 +0h 9m 22s 40 Andrew Pressley   Fun Male 28
14 2 +0h 9m 37s 56 Mark Thompson   Fun Male 27
15 2 +0h 9m 49s 15 David Birkinshaw   Fun Male 26
16 2 +0h 13m 27s 48 Richard Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Fun Male 25
17 2 +0h 13m 52s 55 Matt Norrie   Fun Male 24
18 2 +0h 15m 5s 49 Oliver Crabtree   Fun Male 23
19 1 +1 lap + 0h 2m 57s 37 Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Fun Male 22
20 1 +1 lap + 0h 5m 40s 33 David Cassidy   Fun Male 21

Fun Female

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category  
1 2 0h 58m 55s 95 Andrea Ackroyd   Fun Female 40
2 2 +0h 0m 58s 92 Claire MacRae   Fun Female 39
3 1 +1 lap + 0h 4m 17s 94 Kirsten Civil   Fun Female 38
4 1 +1 lap + 0h 15m 12s 93 Tracey Lambert   Fun Female 37

Round 3 - Aske Moor

Round 3 Race Results will appear here

-

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category Points

Round 4 - The Dales Bike Centre

Round 4 Race Results will appear here

-

Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category Points

Our Partners